PRIVACY POLICY


RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is CANVER PLV, S.L., C / Fernando Mugica 69, 46138, Rafelbunyol (VALENCIA).


Privacy principles

From CANVER PLV, S.L. We are committed to working with you continuously to guarantee privacy in the treatment of your personal data, and to offer you at all times the most complete and clear information that we can. We encourage you to carefully read this section before providing us with your personal data.

If you are under fourteen years of age, we ask you not to provide us with your data without your parents' consent.

In this section we inform you of how we treat the data of people who are related to our organization. Starting with our principles:

- We do not request personal information, unless it is necessary to provide you with the services you require.

- We never share personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law, or we have your express authorization.

- We will never use your personal data for purposes other than those expressed in this privacy policy.

- Your data will always be treated with a level of protection appropriate to the legislation on data protection, and we will not subject them to automated decisions.


We have written this privacy policy taking into account the requirements of the current data protection legislation:

- Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

- Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD).

- Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (RLOPD).


This privacy policy is written on December 6, 2018.

Due to the modification of treatment criteria, in order to facilitate its understanding or to adapt it to current legislation, we may modify this privacy policy. We will update the date of the same, so you can check its validity.


Treatments we carry out

CONTACT TREATMENT

Purpose: Address your requests, requests or inquiries received from the web, by email or telephone. Respond to your request and follow up later.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the treatment of the data.

CUSTOMER TREATMENT

Purpose: Manage customer relations, billing and collection. Sending offers of products / services similar or complementary to those you have purchased from us.
Legitimation: contractual relationship and legitimate interest.
Recipients: Your data will be communicated to the competent public administrations in the cases provided for in current legislation, and for the purposes established by said legislation. We will only communicate them to those third parties if they are essential for the provision of the service.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for an indefinite time once the statutory period ends, or until you request their cancellation

MARKETING TREATMENT

Purpose: To provide you with information on products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. In each commercial communication you will have the opportunity to oppose this treatment by unsubscribing.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for an indefinite period. We will cancel them if you request it, or if after a certain number of emails, you do not take any action.

HR TREATMENT

Purpose: Evaluate the curriculum vitae that you provide us to consider you in the personnel selection processes that we can carry out.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for a period not exceeding 5 years.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE TREATMENT

Purpose: Video surveillance of facilities and labor control.
Legitimation: Legitimate interest of the Data Controller.
Recipients: The images may be communicated to the Security Forces and Bodies, to the Judicial Bodies and to the Fiscal Ministry.
Conservation period: We will keep your data for a period not exceeding 1 month.


YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request a copy of your personal data, to rectify the inaccurate data or to complete it if it is incomplete, or, where appropriate, to delete it, when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data and to obtain your personal data in a structured and readable format.

You can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, when we do not have to process it to comply with a contractual or other legal requirement, or when the purpose of the processing is direct marketing).

When you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time. At that time we will stop processing your data or, where appropriate, we will stop doing it for that specific purpose. If you decide to withdraw your consent, this will not affect any treatment that has taken place while your consent was in force.

These rights may be limited; For example, if to fulfill your request we had to disclose data about another person, or if you ask us to delete some records that we are obliged to maintain due to a legal obligation or a legitimate interest, such as the defense of claims. Or even in those cases where the right to freedom of expression and information must prevail.

You can contact us by any of the means indicated in the Treatment Manager section of this privacy policy, providing a copy of a document that proves your identity (usually the DNI).

Another of your rights is not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling that produces legal effects or affects you.

Faced with any violation of your rights, such as, for example, that we have not responded to your request, you have the right to file a claim with the Control Authority regarding data protection. This may be that of your country (if you live outside of Spain) or the Spanish Data Protection Agency (if you live in Spain).


Additional Information

Processing of your data outside the European Economic Area.
For the indicated treatments we can use the services of the following providers outside the European Economic Area, but subject to the Privacy Shield agreement, approved by the data protection authorities of the European Union.

Dropbox: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnCLAA0
Linkedin: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0
Mailchimp: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG
Microsoft (Drive, Skype ...): More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK
monday.com: Collaboration work teams More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZjAAK
Twitter: Micro message social network More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active
Whatsapp: Mobile Instant Messaging More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG
Zoho: CRM (Relationship Management with current and potential clients) More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TOJbAAO

Links to third party websites.

Our website may, on some occasions, contain links to other websites. It is your responsibility to ensure that you read the data protection policy and the legal conditions that apply to each site.

Third party data.

If you provide us with data from third parties, you assume the responsibility of informing them previously as established in article 14 of the RGPD.